Airport codes

Cities with airport codes in Afghanistan (AF)

Information:
CountryAfghanistan (show all 97 airports in Afghanistan)
ISO country codeAF
Count of Cities96
Count of Airports97
CityAirports countAirport codesMore info
Amdar 1 1 codesAirport codes Amdar More info…
Andkhoi 1 1 codesAirport codes Andkhoi More info…
Asmar 1 1 codesAirport codes Asmar More info…
Baghlan 1 1 codesAirport codes Baghlan More info…
Bagram 1 1 codesAirport codes Bagram More info…
Bamar 1 1 codesAirport codes Bamar More info…
Bamiyan 1 1 codesAirport codes Bamiyan More info…
Bandkamalkhan 1 1 codesAirport codes Bandkamalkhan More info…
Behsood 1 1 codesAirport codes Behsood More info…
Bost 1 1 codesAirport codes Bost More info…
Chakcharan 1 1 codesAirport codes Chakcharan More info…
Charburjak 1 1 codesAirport codes Charburjak More info…
Darra-I-Soof 1 1 codesAirport codes Darra-I-Soof More info…
Darwaz 1 1 codesAirport codes Darwaz More info…
Dawlatabad 1 1 codesAirport codes Dawlatabad More info…
Deshoo 1 1 codesAirport codes Deshoo More info…
Devar 1 1 codesAirport codes Devar More info…
Dilaram 1 1 codesAirport codes Dilaram More info…
Eshkashem 1 1 codesAirport codes Eshkashem More info…
Faizabad 1 1 codesAirport codes Faizabad More info…
Farah 1 1 codesAirport codes Farah More info…
Gader 1 1 codesAirport codes Gader More info…
Gardez 1 1 codesAirport codes Gardez More info…
Gasar 1 1 codesAirport codes Gasar More info…
Ghaziabad 1 1 codesAirport codes Ghaziabad More info…
Ghazni 1 1 codesAirport codes Ghazni More info…
Ghelmeen 1 1 codesAirport codes Ghelmeen More info…
Gulistan 1 1 codesAirport codes Gulistan More info…
Hajigak 1 1 codesAirport codes Hajigak More info…
Hazrat Eman 1 1 codesAirport codes Hazrat Eman More info…
Herat 1 1 codesAirport codes Herat More info…
Islam Qala 1 1 codesAirport codes Islam Qala More info…
Jabul-Saraj 1 1 codesAirport codes Jabul-Saraj More info…
Jalalabad 1 1 codesAirport codes Jalalabad More info…
Jawand 1 1 codesAirport codes Jawand More info…
Kabul (Khabul) 2 2 codesAirport codes Kabul (Khabul) More info…
Kajaki 1 1 codesAirport codes Kajaki More info…
Kalat 1 1 codesAirport codes Kalat More info…
Kaldar 1 1 codesAirport codes Kaldar More info…
Kamar 1 1 codesAirport codes Kamar More info…

Pages: 1 2 3

Fast searching
Searching by ICAO/IATA code


To create a database of this site took over a year. All data were collected by hand and we can be proud of our work.

Chief pilot
"Airports Universe"