Airport codes

Cities with airport codes in Germany (DE)

Information:
CountryGermany (show all 680 airports in Germany)
ISO country codeDE
Count of Cities599
Count of Airports680
CityAirports countAirport codesMore info
Fassberg 1 1 codesAirport codes Fassberg More info…
Fictitious Point/Aa2 1 1 codesAirport codes Fictitious Point/Aa2 More info…
Finow 1 1 codesAirport codes Finow More info…
Finsterwalde 2 2 codesAirport codes Finsterwalde More info…
Flensburg 1 1 codesAirport codes Flensburg More info…
Franfurt Am Main 5 5 codesAirport codes Franfurt Am Main More info…
Frankfurt 6 6 codesAirport codes Frankfurt More info…
Frankfurt An Der Oder 1 1 codesAirport codes Frankfurt An Der Oder More info…
Freiburg Im Breisgau 1 1 codesAirport codes Freiburg Im Breisgau More info…
Freilassing 1 1 codesAirport codes Freilassing More info…
Freising 1 1 codesAirport codes Freising More info…
Friedersdorf 1 1 codesAirport codes Friedersdorf More info…
Friedrichshafen 1 1 codesAirport codes Friedrichshafen More info…
Fritzlar 2 2 codesAirport codes Fritzlar More info…
Fuerstenfeldbruck 1 1 codesAirport codes Fuerstenfeldbruck More info…
Fulda 2 2 codesAirport codes Fulda More info…
Furstenwalde 1 1 codesAirport codes Furstenwalde More info…
Furstenzell 1 1 codesAirport codes Furstenzell More info…
Ganderkesee 1 1 codesAirport codes Ganderkesee More info…
Garbsen 1 1 codesAirport codes Garbsen More info…
Gardelegen 1 1 codesAirport codes Gardelegen More info…
Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 1 codesAirport codes Garmisch-Partenkirchen More info…
Geilenkirchen 1 1 codesAirport codes Geilenkirchen More info…
Gelnhausen 1 1 codesAirport codes Gelnhausen More info…
Gelsenkirchen 1 1 codesAirport codes Gelsenkirchen More info…
Gera 1 1 codesAirport codes Gera More info…
Gera-Leumnitz 1 1 codesAirport codes Gera-Leumnitz More info…
German Railways 2 2 codesAirport codes German Railways More info…
German Railways Zone F 1 1 codesAirport codes German Railways Zone F More info…
German Railways Zone J 1 1 codesAirport codes German Railways Zone J More info…
Gerstetten 1 1 codesAirport codes Gerstetten More info…
Gerstungen 1 1 codesAirport codes Gerstungen More info…
Giebelstadt 2 2 codesAirport codes Giebelstadt More info…
Giessen-Lutzellinden 1 1 codesAirport codes Giessen-Lutzellinden More info…
Giessen-Reiskirchen 1 1 codesAirport codes Giessen-Reiskirchen More info…
Gifhorn 1 1 codesAirport codes Gifhorn More info…
Gladbeck 1 1 codesAirport codes Gladbeck More info…
Glucksburg 2 2 codesAirport codes Glucksburg More info…
Goch 1 1 codesAirport codes Goch More info…
Goch-Asperden 1 1 codesAirport codes Goch-Asperden More info…

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Fast searching
Searching by ICAO/IATA code


To create a database of this site took over a year. All data were collected by hand and we can be proud of our work.

Chief pilot
"Airports Universe"